Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.12.2016)

    Brent oil now makes 53,93 USD/barrel

    Baku. 7 December. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

    Brent oil (USD/barrel)53,93-1,0116,89
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)50,93-0,8613,65
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 170,1-6,4-263

    Indices

      
    Dow-Jones19 251,7835,541 826,75
    S&P 5002 212,237,52168,29
    Nasdaq5 333,0024,11325,59
    Nikkei18 464,43189,44-569,28
    Dax10 775,3290,4932,31
    FTSE 1006 779,8433,01537,52
    CAC 40 INDEX4 631,9457,62-5,12
    Shanghai Composite3 199,647-5,063-339,533
    Bist 10075 433,341 833,643 706,35
    RTS1 059,97-9,13302,93
    Currency
      
    USD/EUR1,0718-0,0046-0,0138
    USD/GBP1,2678-0,0054-0,2068
    JPY/USD114,020,17-6,53
    RUB/USD63,85870,0427-8,6622
    TRY/USD3,4457-0,07860,5243
    CNY/USD6,88180,00030,3881
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi