Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.10.2016)

Brent oil - 52,51 USD/barrel

Baku. 7 October. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to the previous day's priceCompared to beginning of the year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)52,510,6515,47
WTI oil (USD/barrel)50,440,6113,16
Gold (USD/ounce)1 253-15,6-180,1

Indices 

   
Dow-Jones18 268,5-12,53843,47
S&P 5002 160,771,04116,83
Nasdaq5 306,85-9,17299,44
Nikkei16 899,179,86-2134,61
Dax10 568,8-16,98-174,21
FTSE 1006 999,96-33,29757,64
CAC 40 INDEX4 480,1-9,85-156,96
Shanghai Composite3 004,70-534,48
Bist 10077 894,7241,076 167,73
RTS1 004,257,14247,21

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1151-0,00540,0295
USD/GBP1,2616-0,0133-0,213
JPY/USD103,950,45-16,6
RUB/USD62,0805-0,2409-10,4404
TRY/USD3,0399-0,01160,1185
CNY/USD6,671800,1781
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi