Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.09.2016)

    Brent oil - 47,26 USD/barrel

    Baku. 7 September. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to
    previous day's price
    Compared to
    beginning of year

    Commodity

       
    Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)47,26-0,4710,22
    Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)44,83-0,487,55
    Gold (dollar/ounce)1 35427,3-79,1

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones18 538,1246,161 113,09
    S&P 5002 186,486,5142,54
    Nasdaq5 275,9126,01268,5
    Nikkei17 081,9844,35-1 951,73
    Dax10 687,1414,92-55,87
    FTSE 1006 826,05-53,37583,73
    CAC 40 INDEX4 529,96-11,12-107,1
    Shanghai Composite3 090,7118,61-448,47
    Bist 10077 994,79203,196 267,8
    RTS995,3517,9238,31
    Currency   
    USD/EUR1,12550,01080,0399
    USD/GBP1,3440,0136-0,1306
    JPY/USD102,02-1,41-18,53
    RUB/USD64,5403-0,3982-7,9806
    TRY/USD2,9225-0,02320,0011
    CNY/USD6,67-0,00710,1763
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi