Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.09.2016)

Brent oil - 47,26 USD/barrel

Baku. 7 September. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year

Commodity

   
Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)47,26-0,4710,22
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)44,83-0,487,55
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 35427,3-79,1

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18 538,1246,161 113,09
S&P 5002 186,486,5142,54
Nasdaq5 275,9126,01268,5
Nikkei17 081,9844,35-1 951,73
Dax10 687,1414,92-55,87
FTSE 1006 826,05-53,37583,73
CAC 40 INDEX4 529,96-11,12-107,1
Shanghai Composite3 090,7118,61-448,47
Bist 10077 994,79203,196 267,8
RTS995,3517,9238,31
Currency   
USD/EUR1,12550,01080,0399
USD/GBP1,3440,0136-0,1306
JPY/USD102,02-1,41-18,53
RUB/USD64,5403-0,3982-7,9806
TRY/USD2,9225-0,02320,0011
CNY/USD6,67-0,00710,1763
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi