Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (04.05.2017)

    Brent crude now makes 50,71 USD/barrel

    Bakı. 4 May. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

    Commodity

    Brent (USD/barrel)
    50,710,25-6,11
    WTI (USD/barrel)47,710,05-6,01
    Gold (USD/ounce)1 248,5-8,598,5

    Indices 

    Dow-Jones20 957,98,011195,3
    S&P 5002 388,13-3,04149,3
    Nasdaq6 072,55-22,82689,44
    Nikkei19 445,70*331,33
    Dax12 527,8919,991 046,83
    FTSE 1007 234,53-15,5291,7
    CAC 40 INDEX5 301-3,15438,69
    Shanghai Composite3 135,35-156,65231,71
    Bist 10093 862,74-493,1715 724,08
    RTS1 096,35-23,87-55,98

    Currency

    USD/EUR1,0894-0,00360,0378
    USD/GBP1,2874-0,00650,0536
    JPY/USD112,680,69-6,61
    RUB/USD57,38930,35-3,8837
    TRY/USD3,53520,00780,0075
    CNY/USD6,89890,003-0,0461

    Each year on May 3, Japan celebrates the Constitution Memorial Day (Kenpo Kinenbi). Therefore, Tokyo Stock Exchange did not work, and "Nikkei" has not changed indices.

    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi