Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (03.08.2016)

Brent oil - 41,88 USD/barrel

Baku. 3 August. REPORT.AZ/

Commodity

Last price

In comparison with
previous day price

In comparison with beginning of year
Brent oil (USD/barrel)41,880,084,84
WTI oil (USDr/barrel)39,630,122,35
Gold (USD/ounce)1 370,50-2,10-62,60
Indices
Dow-Jones18 313,77-90,74888,74
S&P 5002 157,03-13,81113,09
Nasdaq5 137,73-46,46130,32
Nikkei16 122,56-268,89-2 911,15
Dax10 144,34-186,18-598,67
FTSE 1006 645,40-48,55403,08
CAC 40 INDEX4 327,99-81,18-309,07
Shanghai Composite2 971,303,57-567,88
Bist 10075 803,92-907,764 676,93
RTS903,04-19,49146

Currency

USD/EUR1,1212-0,00120,0356
USD/GBP1,3319-0,0039-0,1427
JPY/USD101,020,14-19,53
RUB/USD66,6682-0,2323-5,8527
TRY/USD2,99770,0060,0763
CNY/USD6,62870,00010,1351
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi