Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.12.2018)

Finance
  • 01 December, 2018
  • 05:58
Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (01.12.2018)

Baku. 1 December. REPORT.AZ/

CommodityLast price
Compared to the previous day’s closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Brent (dollar/barrel)58,71-0,8-8,16
WTI (dollar/barrel)50,93-0,52-9,49
Gold (dollar/ounce)1226-4,4-83,3
Indices
Dow-Jones25538,46199,62819,24
S&P 5002760,1722,4186,56
Nasdaq7330,5457,46427,15
Nikkei22351,067,85-413,88
Dax11257,24-40,99-1660,4
FTSE 1006980,24-58,71-707,53
CAC 40 INDEX5003,92-2,33-308,64
Shanghai Composite2588,1920,75-718,98
Bist 10095416,03290,46-19916,97
RTS1126,14-15,16-28,29
Currency
USD/EUR1,1317-0,0076-0,0688
USD/GBP1,2749-0,0042-0,0764
JPY/USD113,570,090,88
RUB/USD66,9920,73559,3031
TRY/USD5,17610,01191,3779
CNY/USD6,96050,0180,4537