Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.08.2019)

​Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.08.

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)58.99-0.355.19
WTI (dollar/barrel)53.94-0.238.53
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,537.900.30256.60
Indices
Dow-Jones25,898.83269.932,571.37
S&P 5002,878.3831.27371.53
Nasdaq7,853.73101.961,218.45
Nikkei20,505.00-205.91490.23
Dax11,658.0446.531,099.08
FTSE 1007,094.980.00366.85
CAC 40 INDEX5,351.0224.15620.33
Shanghai Composite2,911.1113.68417.21
BIST 10097,101.31-47.735,830.83
RTS1,268.25-0.20199.53
Currency
USD/EUR1.1101-0.0043-0.0323
USD/GBP1.2219-0.0047-0.0535
JPY/USD105.70000.3100-3.9900
RUB/USD66.0370-0.0130-3.3144
TRY/USD5.82150.06220.5321
CNY/USD7.16080.06520.2823
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi