Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.05.2020)

​Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.05.

Current priceCompared to the
previous day's close
Compared to the
beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)35.130.51-33.20
WTI (dollar/barrel)33.251.28-28.52
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,735.508.20217.40
Indices
Dow-Jones24,465.16-8.96-4 ,80.10
S&P 5002,955.456.94-284.57
Nasdaq9,324.5939.71317.97
Nikkei20,388.16-11.83-3,286.91
Dax11,073.877.94-2,263.24
FTSE 1005,993.28-21.97-1,651.62
CAC 40 INDEX4,444.56-0.89-1,592.53
Shanghai Composite2,813.77-16.68-219.56
BIST 100103,024.34375.41-10,659.26
RTS1,188.47-17.81-360.93
Currency
USD/EUR1.0901-0.0028-0.0297
USD/GBP1.2173-0.0034-0.0940
JPY/USD107.64000.1800-1.5200
RUB/USD71.57500.26209.4375
TRY/USD6.81380.02270.8644
CNY/USD7.12940.01000.1497
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.


Orphus sistemi
facebook
Subscribe to the page on Facebook and keep abreast of all interesting and relevant news