Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.05.2019)

​Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.05.
ProductsLast priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)71.57-0.6117.77
WTI (dollar/barrel)62.56-0.4317.15
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,273.700.50-7.60
Indices
Dow-Jones25,776.61-100.722,449.15
S&P 5002,856.27-8.09349.42
Nasdaq7,750.84-34.881,115.56
Nikkei21,283.3710.921,268.60
Dax12,168.7425.271,609.78
FTSE 1007,334.195.27606.06
CAC 40 INDEX5,378.98-6.48648.29
Shanghai Composite2,891.71-14.26397.81
Bist 10083,675.33-1 634.25-7,595.15
RTS1,292.7913.67224.07
Currency
USD/EUR1.11620.0001-0.0306
USD/GBP1.2665-0.0041-0.0089
JPY/USD110.3600-0.20000.6700
RUB/USD64.3620-0.0606-4.9894
TRY/USD6.09800.04630.8086
CNY/USD6.90630.00430.0278
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi