Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.10.2019)

Finance
  • 19 October, 2019
  • 05:32
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (19.10.2019)
 Current priceCompared to the previous day’s close
Compared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)59,42-0,165,62
WTI (dollar/barrel)
53,78-0,048,37
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 494,10-1,60212,80
Indices
Dow-Jones26 770,20-255,683 442,74
S&P 5002 986,20-11,75479,35
Nasdaq8 089,54-67,311 454,26
Nikkei22 492,68-23,842 477,91
Dax12 633,60-21,352 074,64
FTSE 1007 150,57-31,75422,44
CAC 40 INDEX5 636,25-36,82905,56
Shanghai Composite2 938,14-21,62444,24
BIST 10098 415,343 519,097 144,86
RTS1 355,271,78286,55
Currency
USD/EUR1,11670,0044-0,0300
USD/GBP1,29840,01370,0230
JPY/USD108,4500-0,1100-1,2400
RUB/USD63,6655-0,4156-5,6859
TRY/USD5,7896-0,02850,5002
CNY/USD7,08170,00430,2032