Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.08.2019)

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (17.08.2
 Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)58,630,364,83
WTI (dollar/barrel)54,860,249,45
Gold (dollar/ounce)
1523,6-7,6242,3
Indices
   
Dow-Jones25886,01306,622558,55
S&P 5002888,6841,08381,83
Nasdaq7895,99129,371260,71
Nikkei20418,8113,16404,04
Dax11562,74150,071003,78
FTSE 1007117,1550,14389,02
CAC 40 INDEX5300,7963,86570,1
Shanghai Composite2823,828,02329,92
BIST 10095891,93-874,854621,45
RTS1239,81-10,32171,09
Currency   
USD/EUR1,1077-0,0064-0,039
USD/GBP1,21510,0028-0,0603
JPY/USD106,380,31-3,31
RUB/USD66,40260,3243-2,9488
TRY/USD5,57960,01350,2902
CNY/USD7,04280,00880,1643
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi