Insurance kinds with highest dynamics in Azerbaijan revealed
Insurance of credits on incomings and insurance of water vehicles on payments are the kinds with highest dynamics
Baku. 22 December. REPORT.AZ/ In January-November of this year, strcit increase amongst the insurance services applied in Azerbaijan was observed on insurance of credits. Report informs referring the Azerbaijan Insurers Association, collection of insurance fees at this kind of insurance rose by 10,3 times and made 1,2 million manats. Due to increase dynamics, second highest insurance kind was insurance of agriculture animals. Insurance fees at this sphere rose by 4,3 times and amounted to 1,95 million manats.
Sum of insurance fees rose more than 3 times at life disease insurance and made 15,3 million manats, increased at life living insurance by 36,2% and made 48,6 million manats, at incurable diseases insurance rose by 2,5% and amounted to 343 thousand manats, disease and crash insurance rose by 0,9% and made 9,95 million manats, medical insurance increased by 7,4% and amounted 61,3 million manats, travel insurance rose by 12,3% and made 1,96 million manats, production diseases insurance rose by 19,9% and made 27,6 million manats, compulsory insurance of real estate increased by 31,5% and made 16,1 million manats, compulsory insurance of civil responsibility for real estate exploitation rose by 11,2% and made 370 thousand manats, compulsory private crash insurance of passengers rose by 92,5% and made 145 thousand manats.