IBA starts collaboration with Juventus FC
Juventus Academy will be established based at Inter Arena
Baku. 8 August. REPORT.AZ/ The International Bank of Azerbaijan (IBA) starts a new partnership with one of the world’s most famous football clubs, Italian Juventus.
Report informs citing the bank, Italian champions will collaborate in a series of activities within the agreement. Firstly, Juventus Football Academy will be established based at the Inter Arena. The Academy’s main purpose will be to facilitate the growth of youth football in Azerbaijan and aid in improving the infrastructure already in place at Inter.
'Collaborating with Juventus Football Club also presents an excellent opportunity to promote the IBA’s products and services internationally by using the Juventus brand in its own publications while also featuring on the Turin club’s website', the bank says.
The information declares that the IBA is committed to continuing its efforts to develop sporting initiatives in Azerbaijan.