Bank credits in investments increased in Azerbaijan
The bank loans in total investment in fixed assets accounted for 7.7%
Baku. 23 May. REPORT.AZ/ The share of bank loans from all financial sources in fixed assets made 330.3 million AZN in January-April 2016. Report informs referring to the State Statistical Committee, volume of bank credits in investments on annual basis grew by 16.1%.
According to statistics, bank loans in total investment in fixed assets over the same period of 2015 increased by 3.3 percent and amounted to 7.7%.
Notably, in January-April 2016, 4 291.3 million. AZN was allocated in fixed capital to the development of economic and social sphere from all financing sources. 3 724.7 million AZN of the total amount, or 86.8% spent on the construction of production facilities, 405.7 million AZN or 9.5% to facility services, 160.9 million AZN or 3.7% to residential buildings with a total area of 443.7 thousand sq. meters.