Azerbaijani Mortgage Fund put on sale bonds at 5 million manats
Placement of AMF bonds started on January 13
Baku. 3 July. REPORT.AZ/ On July 6, Baku Stock Exchange (BSE) will hold an auction for the next placement of interest-bearing book-entry registered secured bonds of Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund (AMF).
Report informs referring to the press service of AMF, BSE will put up for sale bonds for 5 million manats for the price 101.45%.
Those wishing to purchase bonds can apply to the organizations, which are members of BSE and having a brokerage license.
The maturity date of the bonds - up to 21 November 2024. If applications exceed the offer, they will be provided proportionally. At the initial offering of bonds involved the Central Bank of Azerbaijan.
According to the prospectus, the bonds will be placed by public subscription at the BSE. Services of depositary and management will be provided by the National Depository Center.
On December 30, 2014, the State Committee for Securities registered the issue prospectus of interest-bearing book-entry registered secured bonds of AMF with total volume of 50 mln. AZN, face value of each bond is AZN 1,000 and profitability is 3%.
According to the information, placement of these bonds started on 13 January and up today were placed bonds in the amount of 21 million manats.