Azerbaijani insurers discuss problems of compulsory insurance of cars
Next meeting of the Association of Insurance Companies of Azerbaijan held today
Baku. 5 June. REPORT.AZ/ Azerbaijani Insurers Association (ASA) Compulsory Insurance Committee held a meeting today.
Report informs, participants of the meeting discussed the elimination of compulsory insurance evasion.As it was decided, members of the committee scrutinizing the proposals made by the international practice as soon as possible to be submitted to the ASA.
In addition, the "Compulsory insurance of civil liability of vehicle owners" of the direct regulation of the (clearing system) that may arise from problems and solutions were discussed. Also, resolving problems concerning the creation of receivables by insurance agents and companies have been discussed.
Representatives of companies: ASA chairman Orkhan Bayramov, the lawyer Javid Mammadov, the chairman of thecited committee, board member of "Pasha Insurance" Tural Aliyev, as well as other members of the committee - "AXA-MBASK", "Silk Way Insurance", "Mega Insurance", "Standard Insurance", "Ata", "Ateshgah Insurance", and "Xalq Sigorta" attended the meeting.