Financial Markets Control Chamber launches Attestation Commission
Attestation Commission will conduct attestation of senior officials of banks
Baku. 20 May. REPORT.AZ/ Azerbaijanəs Financial Markets Control Chamber has launched the Attestation Commission, consisting of 7 persons.
Report informs citing the Chamber, in the first meeting of Attestation Commission, three bank administrators have been attested, each three candidates considered suitable for claimed posts.
Notably, the Attestation Commission will carry out attestation of members of Managerial Board of the banks and branches of foreign banks, operating in Azerbaijan, heads of internal audit sectors, accountants general, officials of investment companies, stock exchanges, clearing organizations and investment fund depositories.
Officials of insurance companies (members of Board of Directors, Managerial Board and Inspection Commission, heads and accountants general of internal audit service), persons, engaged in actuary activity, insurance agents or the heads and persons, carrying out investment services, will be attested by testing.