Search keyword: National Academy of Sciences
Special emphasis was placed on the collaboration with the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences and Azerbaijani researchers.
President Ilham Aliyev has signed an order to celebrate the 80th anniversary of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS), Report informs via AZERTAC.
Azerbaijani Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA), the Special Representatives of the Azerbaijani President in Shusha and Aghdam, Fuzuli and Khojavand districts, and the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS) are acting as partners of the conference.
A 4 magnitude earthquake struck Azerbaijan’s Lerik district on Sunday, 11 kilometers north-west of the Yardimli station, according to the Republican Seismic Survey Center of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Report informs.
Azerbaijani professor Kamal Sultanov may be nominated for international mathematical awards for solving the Navier-Stokes equation, which had remained unsolved for many years, Vice President of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan (ANAS), Rasim Aliguliyev, said.
According to Report, the book is a joint project of the Executive Authority of Baku and the Institute of History of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan (NANA).
In their speeches, Azerbaijani Ambassador to Algeria Tural Rzayev, the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS) full member and Doctor of Historical Sciences academician Nargiz Akhundova, and others emphasized the significance of the book.