Top
    Close photo mode

    ​24 Azerbaijani sportsmen join the Games today - LIST

    Today competitions on swimming, badminton, boxing and fencing will be held

    Baku. 23 June. REPORT.AZ/ 24 Azerbaijani sportsmen will join the Games today.

    Report informs, today competitions on swimming, badminton, boxing and fencing, basketball and volleyball will be held

    BASKETBALL 3X3

    19:55 Men's Group D

    Azerbaijan - Czech Republic

    21:35 Men's Group D

    Switzerland - Azerbaijan

    17:10 Women's Group A

    Switzerland - Azerbaijan

    Badminton

    Kenan Rzayev

    09:40 * Men's singles Group B

    Samuel Cali (Malta) - Kenan Rzayev (Azerbaijan)

    20:00 Men's Doubles Group B *

    Orhan Galandarov | Kenan Rzayev (Azerbaijan) - Mittelheisser G. | Kersaudy B (France)

    BOXING

    Albert Salimov

    * 14:00 Men's Light Weight (60kq) 1/4 Final

    Albert Salimov (Azerbaijan) - Elian Dimitrov (Bulgaria)

    Collazo Sotomayor

    20:15 * The first half-middle weight among men (64kq) 1/4 Final

    Daniel Niculescu (Romania) - Collazo Sotomayor (Azerbaijan)

    Parviz Bagirov

    21:15 * Men's Half-middle weight (69kq) 1/4 Final

    Baraou Abass (Germany) - Parviz Bagirov (Azerbaijan)

    Abdulkadir Abdullayev

    * 21:30 Men's Heavy Weight (91 kg) 1/4 Final

    Abdulkadir Abdullayev (Azerbaijan) - Hip Biongolo Paul (France)

    Anna Alimardanova

    12:45 * Women's Semi-light weight (51 - 54kg) 1/4 Final

    Stanimira Petrova (Bulgaria) - Anna Alimardanova (Azerbaijan)

    Elena Vystropova

    19:15 * First Half-average weight among women (60 - 64kg) 1/4 Final

    Ryan Sandy (UK) - Yelena Vystropova (Azerbaijan)

    Fencing

    Azer Taghiyev

    11:50 * Men's individual Sabre Group A

    Azer Taghiyev (Azerbaijan) - Fernando Casares (Spain)

    Tsouroutas Georges (Greece) - Azer Tagiyev (Azerbaijan)

    Dolniceanu Tiberiu (Romania) - Azer Tagiyev (Azerbaijan)

    Azer Tagiyev (Azerbaijan) - Ant Ibrahim (Turkey)

    James Honeybone (the UK) - Azer Tagiyev (Azerbaijan)

    Abdulla Hasanov

    11:50 * Men's individual Sabre Group D

    Abdulla Hasanov (Azerbaijan) - Adam Skrodzki (Poland)

    Massimiliano Murolo (Italy) - Abdulla Hasanov (Azerbaijan)

    * Men's individual race in 12:50 Sabla Group D

    Abdulla Hasanov (Azerbaijan) - Alin Badea (Romania)

    Gemesi Bence (Hungary) - Abdulla Hasanov (Azerbaijan)

    Bjoern Huebner (Germany) - Abdulla Hasanov (Azerbaijan)

    Javanshir Safarov

    11:50 * Men's individual Sabre Group E

    Javanshir Safarov (Azerbaijan) - Kindler Maximilian (Germany)

    Trushakov Alexander (Russia) - Javanshir Safarov (Azerbaijan)

    Miracco Luigi (Italy) - Javanshir Safarov (Azerbaijan)

    Buikevich Aliaksandr (Belarus) - Javanshir Safarov (Azerbaijan)

    Bence Csaba Marton (Hungary) - Javanshir Safarov (Azerbaijan)

    Javanshir Agakishiyev

    11:50 * Men's individual Sabre Group F

    Javanshir Agakishiyev (Azerbaijan) - Willau Matthias (Austria)

    Huebers Richard (Germany) - Javanshir Agakishiyev (Azerbaijan)

    Nikita Proskura (Russia) - Javanshir Agakishiyev (Azerbaijan)

    Javanshir Agakishiyev (Azerbaijan) - Atanas Arnaudov (Bulgaria)

    Alberto Pellegrini (Italy) - Javanshir Agakishiyev (Azerbaijan)

    Elmira Khudaverdiyeva

    09:00* Women's individual Epee Group A

    Elmira Khudaverdiyeva (AZERBAIJAN) - Nelip Ewa (Poland)

    Ana Maria Branza (Romania) - Elmira Khudaverdiyeva (Azerbaijan)

    Bukocki Bianka (Hungary) - Elmira Khudaverdiyeva (Azerbaijan)

    Ciparova Dagmar (Slovakia) - Elmira Khudaverdiyeva (Azerbaijan)

    Emma Samuelsson (Sweden) - Elmira Khudaverdiyeva (Azerbaijan)

    Samira Huseynova

    * 09:00* Women's individual Epee Group B

    Kirpu Erika (Estonia) - Samira Huseynova (Azerbaijan)

    Caran Romana (Slovakia) - Samira Huseynova (Azerbaijan)

    Samira Huseynova (Azerbaijan) - Kochneva Olga (Russia)

    Reka Bohus (Hungary) - Samira Huseynova (Azerbaijan)

    Maryam Malikova

    09:00* Women's individual Epee Group C

    Yana Shemyakina (Ukraine) - Maryam Malikova (Azerbaijan) Startlist

    Tatyana Andryushina (Russia) - Maryam Malikova (Azerbaijan)

    Maryam Malikova (Azerbaijan) - Tătăran Amalia (Romania)

    Lehis Katrina (Estonia) - Maryam Malikova (Azerbaijan)

    Nubar Malikova

    09:00* Women's individual Epee Group E

    Simona Gherman (Romania) - Nubar Malikova (Azerbaijan)

    Yana Zvereva (Russia) - Nubar Malikova (Azerbaijan)

    Nubar Malikova (Azerbaijan) - Rizzi Giulia (Italy)

    Marinuk Avital (Israel) - Nubar Malikova (Azerbaijan)

    SWIMMING

    Kamran Jafarov (Azerbaijan)

    09:38 Men's 50m butterfly preliminary games

    Ayhan Murat (Azerbaijan)

    09:38 Men's 50m butterfly preliminary games

    Ivan Andrianov (Azerbaijan)

    09:38 Men's 50m butterfly preliminary games

    Anton Jeltyakov (Azerbaijan)

    11:20 Men's 200m breaststroke heats preliminary games

    Grigory Kalminski (Azerbaijan)

    10:46 Men's 100m backstroke heats preliminary games

    Anna Manchenkova (Azerbaijan)

    09:51 Women's 100m freestyle preliminary games

    Alsu Bayramova (Azerbaijan)

    10:34 Women's 200m butterfly preliminary games

    Yuliya Stisyuk (Azerbaijan)

    11:35 Women's 200m backstroke preliminary games

    AZERBAIJAN

    11:51 Men's 4x100m freestyle preliminary ball games

    VOLLEYBALL

    AZERBAIJAN

    19:00 Women's 1/4 Final

    Azerbaijan - Netherlands

    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi