BHOS students realized intellectual visit dedicated to Oilmen's Day
The project was realized in Nij village of Qabala
Baku. 8 September. REPORT.AZ/ Students of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) realized ‘Intellectual Visit’ organized by Intellectual Game Club of BHOS, as well as REDUCO Education Center dedicated to ‘Oilmen’s Day’ celebrated September 20.
Report informs referring to the BHOS press service, project was realized in Nij village of Qabala. In the frames of the project intellectual game ‘What?’ ‘Where?’ ‘When?’, 3x3 format ‘Rubic Cup’ competition organized by Azerbaijan Cup Association, ‘Darts Game’ and other games involving students were held. Afterwards the winners were defined and presents were granted.
According to the outcomes, ‘Trump’s Team’ became the winner of the intellectual game ‘What?’ ‘Where?’ ‘When?’, the winners of ‘Rubic Cup’ were Nijat Ismayilov (first place), Ibrahim Sharifov (second place) and Vuqar Hasanov (third place). As for the ‘Darts Game’, Elmir Abilov, Elchin Allahverdili and Hajali Bayram became the winners of this competition.