Weather forecast in Azerbaijan on January 3 announced
The rainy weather is forecasted
Baku. 2 January. REPORT.AZ/ The weather forecast for January 3 in Azerbaijan was announced. The chief hydrologist of the Hydrometeorological Forecasting Bureau of National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, Asif Verdiyev said to Report that the weather is expected to be variable cloudy, occasionally gloomy, mainly dry. South-west wind will blow, intensify occasionally and be replaced with north wind. The air temperature will be +2+4°C at night, +6+8°C in the daytime.
In Azerbaijani regions, the dry weather is expected to be, fog is forecasted in some areas at night and in the morning, drizzle is likely to be in eastern regions. The rainy weather is expected in regions. West wind will intensify occasionally in some areas. The air temperature in low-lying lands will be 3+8°C at night, +3--8°C in the daytime, 0 -5°C at night and 8-+13°C in the daytime in mountains.
Atmosphere pressure will be 763 mm, humidity is expected to be 85-95% at the night and 60-70 % in the daytime.