Weather forecast for travellers on weekend announced
​It will be 23-28 C in mountainous regions
Baku. 13 July. REPORT.AZ/ The weather forecast for those travelling on the weekend has been announced.
Report was informed in the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, people traveling to the Greater and Lesser Caucasus are informed that lightning and intermittent rain predicted in some places in the evening and at night. The temperature will be 29-34 C in foothills , in mountains the temperature will be 23-28 C.
People travelling to Lankaran-Astara region are expected sunny weather. East wind will blow. The maximum air temperature will be 31-36 degrees.
Weather will be dry in Aran regions, western wind will intensify in some places. The maximum temperature will be 35-40 degrees.
The weather in the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic is expected to be sunny. The maximum temperature will be 35-40 C and 42 C in some places.
The guests of the capital are informed that the weather will be sunny and north-western wind will intensify occasionally. The maximum air temperature will be 31-36 degrees.