Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan announced
North-west wind will intensify occasionally
Baku. 14 July. REPORT.AZ/ The weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan was announced.
Report was informed in the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, on July 15, the weather will be dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula. North-west wind will intensify occasionally.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 25-27 C at night, 32-36 C in the daytime, in Baku 25-27 C at night, 33-35 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be below the normal - 750 mm mercury column; relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 40-45 % in the daytime.
The weather will be dry in the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow. However, lightning and rain are expected in some northern and western regions at evening and night. West wind will blow and occasionally intensify in some places. The temperature will be 22-27 C at night, 36-41 C in the daytime. In mountains temperature will be 14-19 C at night, 25-30 C in the daytime.