Tomorrow air temperature expected 12 degrees in Baku
Tomorrow in Azerbaijani regions rainfall is not expected
Baku. 5 March. REPORT.AZ/ The weather forecast for Friday in Azerbaijan was announced. Deputy Director of the Hydrometrological Forecast Bureau of the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, Gulshad Mammadova said to Report that Partly cloudy, mostly rainless weather is expected tomorrow in Baku and Absheron peninsula. North-west wind will be replaced by south wind in the second half of the day. The air temperature will be +3+5°C at night, +7+12°C in the daytime.
In Azerbaijani regions rainfall is not expected on March 6. The fog is likely to be in some places at night and in the morning in some places. South wind will blow. The air temperature will be +1+6°C and at night and +9+14°C in the daytime, 0-5°C at night and +5+10°C in the noon in mountains
According to the medical-meteorological forecast, normal variation of meteorological factors in Absheron peninsula tomorrow is suitable for sensitive people. On March 7, south wind blow can cause some discomfort in sensitive people because of fall in atmospheric pressure.