Strong wind will blow in Baku tomorrow
Strong wind will blow in Baku tomorrow South-west wind will blow and it will be replaced with north-west wind in the evening.
September 18, 2019 13:25
Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow, the weather is expected to be rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
South-west wind will blow and become north-west wind in the evening.
The temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 18-21 C at night, 27-31 C in the daytime, in Baku 19-21 C at night, 29-31 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be within the normal - 760 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 65-75% at night and 50-55% in the daytime.
The weather will be mainly dry in Azerbaijani regions tomorrow. However, in the evening, lightning and rain are expected in some mountainous areas. Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. West wind will blow and intensify occasionally in some places.
The temperature will be 18-23 C at night, 30-35 C in the daytime, in the mountains 10-15 C at night, 21-26 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, south wind will intensify at times on September 19 on the Absheron peninsula which can be unfavorable for meteo-sensitive people.