Snow forecasted in several Azerbaijani regions for March 30
The unstable weather condition will last up to March 31
Baku. 29 March. REPORT.AZ/ The weather forecast for March 30 in Azerbaijan announced. Deputy Director of Hydro-meteorological Bureau of the National Hydro-meteorological Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources Gulshad Mammadova said to Report that the cloudy weather is expected in Baku and Absheron peninsula for March 30. The rain is likely to be. Mild north-east wind will blow. Air temperature will be +3+5°C at night and +5+7°C in the noon.
In Azerbaijani regions, occasional rain is likely to be tomorrow. Sleet and snow are expected in mountains and mountainous areas. It will intensify in some places. East wind will blow and strengthen occasionally. Air temperature will be 0+5°C at night and +5+10°C in the daytime; 0-5°C at night and 0+5°C in the noon in mountains. The unstable weather condition will last till March 31 in the country.