Official: Armenia will not be able to resist Azerbaijani army
"At the session held on January 13 of this year, which was devoted to the outcomes of 2019, President Ilham Aliyev compared the economic situation in Azerbaijan with neighboring countries, especially with Armenia, based on numbers," says Suleyman Ismailov, head of the department for work with citizens at the Presidential Administration, in his article about profound reforms conducted by the President of Azerbaijan.
"Considering the fact that almost everyone has watched the president's speech I must say that the indicators are incomparably different, and there is even no need to repeat them. Azerbaijan's achievements are obvious. It is enough to just say that our army is the 52nd strong army in the world, but Armenia is 96th on the list.
"It must be taken into account here that Azerbaijan gained success and recognition only because of its efforts and strong character, its opportunities, as a result of correct and wise economic policy. Undoubtedly, Armenia that has become a hostage of its own aggressive policy and is, in fact, a vassal country, surviving only on donations from other countries, will face economic collapse. In that case, it will not be able to resist our powerful army and will be obliged to leave our lands soon."