​Last meeting of IV convocation of Milli Majlis to be held tomorrow
The agenda includes 33 issues
Baku. 19 October. REPORT.AZ/ The last meeting of IV convocation of Milli Majlis to be held tomorrow.
Report informs, the agenda of the meeting included 33 questions.
It was planned to discuss the draft laws "On the state budget of Azerbaijan Republic for 2016", "On the budget of the State Fund of Social Development of the Republic of Azerbaijan for 2016", "On the subsistence minimum in Azerbaijan Republic for 2016" and "On the limit of need criterion in Azerbaijan for 2016 year."
In addition, the agenda of the meeting included approval of signed agreements with several countries, discussion of the estimates of the Milli Majlis and the Chamber of Accounts in 2016.
At the same time, introducing amendments to the Tax, Civil Procedure, Migration, Penal Code and Code of Administrative Violations were considered.
Among the upcoming discussion of the issues there are also changes in the appendix to the law "On the municipal territories and lands", "List of municipalities of Azerbaijan Republic", the Law "On State Duty", "On Courts and Judges", "On the transfer of (extradition) persons committed a crime" "On the acquisition of information", "On mass media", "On the Central Bank of Azerbaijan" and "On privatization of state property", "On the road transport", and others.
MM will also consider the appointment of judges in the appellation courts of Baku and Ganja.