Rahat supermarkets chain launches next ambitious campaign - PEOPLE DAY - PHOTO
Baku. 12 October. REPORT.AZ/ "Rahat" supermarkets chain has launched a new campaign
Report informs, each Wednesday the supermarket chain arranges “People Day” fair in all branches in Baku city.
People can buy more than 3000 products including daily consumer goods like meat, dairy, oil and others with discounted prices. Some products are even offered under cost price.
On October 5, the first day of campaign the market chain welcomed thousands of consumers. Some consumers expressed satisfaction to correspondent of Report News Agency.
Recently curiosities like different prices for the same product on shelves and cash checks in number of supermarkets caused reasonable resentment of people. "Rahat" management took measures to prevent such incidents. Specifically, they announced that if appears discrepancy between prices on shelves and cash desks, consumers will pay the lower price.
Below announcement of "Rahat" supermarket chain emphasizes quality of their products: “In cases if any of bought products appears past the expiration date, please claim manager of the branch to provide you ten units of the same product for free”.
"Rahat" supermarket chain invites consumers to take advantage of the campaign.
For more information, please call hot line *5551.