Baku hosts International Marketing Conference in April
The world famous marketers will attend the event
Baku. 11 February. REPORT.AZ/ The III international conference entitled "Marketing Kingdom" will be held on April 16-17.
Report was told by the Gold Sponsor of the event "PASHA Bank", as in previous years, the world's most famous marketers, as well as, the leading experts in the fields of sales, corporate communications and branding will take part in this event organized by "The P World" agency. The experts with experts work experiences in the world famous companies including “Google”, “Unilever”, “P&G”, “Twitter”, BBC, “Visa International”, “Rolls Royce” and so on, will share their experiences in the topics of consumer and digital marketing, the use of social media in promoting goods and services.
The international conference "Marketing Kingdom” that is held in several countries every year, is considered one of the largest events in Europe.