Baku hosts presentation of Azeri Business Award 2016
French ambassador and representative of Azerbaijan Culture Center in Serbia were awarded
Baku. 15 December. REPORT.AZ/ Baku hosts ceremony of the annual national Azeri Business Award 2016 by magazine Business Time.
Report informs, this year Azeri Business Award 2016 brought together representatives of 100 leading companies, managers, professionals in various sectors of the economy.
At the ceremony, the winner of the Award for personal contribution to the development of bilateral relations between the two countries was French ambassador to Azerbaijan Aurelia Bouchez.
In addition, representative of the Center of Azerbaijani Culture in Serbia Nargiz Mammadova was awarded for the contribution to the popularization of the Azerbaijani culture and traditions abroad. Also, awards were presented in other areas.
Before the award ceremony, the event hosted exhibition-presentation of goods and services of organizations, companies-winners of Azeri Business Award.
As part of the event, sports car Audi RS7 was also presented.
Sponsors of "Azeri Business Award-2016" - "Casino Ajara" (Tbilisi, Georgia), partners - "Castrol", "Audi".