Azerbaijan to privatize other 51 state properties
Auction will be held on September 27
Baku. 29 August. REPORT.AZ/ The State Committee on Property Issues (SCPI) has announced next auction on privatization of the state property.
Report was told in the press service of the committee, totally 51 state properties to be privatized during the this week's auctions of cash of joint stock companies on shares sale as well as of small state enterprises and facilities.
25 of the auctioned properties are the OJSCs, which locate in different regions of Azerbaijan with authorized capital consisting 30-45% of controlling stake. These OJSCs cover various sectors of the economy, including industry, construction, transport, services and others.
In addition to Baku city, 26 properties, locating in Mingachevir city, Dashkasan, Gabala, Khachmaz, Gakh and Oguz regions, have been offered in the auction of privatization of small state enterprises and facilities.
Notably, the auction will be held on September 27 at 11:00 am. It is possible to send an electronic order to attend the auctions. Each citizen, who wants to become familiar with the auction process, can participate in 'open auction's.