Azerbaijan and North Ossetia-Alania signed a cooperation agreement - PHOTOS
The document reflects issues mutual investments in the economy and social infrastructures
Baku. 3 February. REPORT.AZ/ Today the Minister of Economy and Industry of Azerbaijan Shahin Mustafayev received a delegation visit to Baku, led by Premier of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania of the Russian Federation Sergey Takoev.
Report informs, during the meeting they discussed possibility of expanding cooperation in industry, agriculture, tourism, ICT, logistics, and other spheres. As well an agreement was signed between the governments of Azerbaijan and North Ossetia-Alania on cooperation in trade, economic, scientific, technical and cultural fields. The document was signed by the ministers Sh.Mustafayev and S.Takoev.
The agreement also reflects the development of relations between the various organizations and agencies of Azerbaijan and North Ossetia-Alania in various fields of economy, education, youth policy, tourism, culture, and issues mutual investments in the economy and social infrastructure.