Theatre of Young Spectators finishes preparing for I European Games
The theater made a statement about the plays to be presented
Baku. 9 June. REPORT.AZ/ Theatre of Young Spectators finished preparing for the First European games. As Report was told in the press service, the teater made a statement about the performances that will be presented during the games.
So, for the convenience of tourists, the plays in the repertory will be translated into English on a special device on the scene through the titles. Already a repertoire for June of this year was planned. It includes works by Azerbaijani and world classics as well as contemporary writers.
According to the theater, the guests, along with famous works of world drama will be presented works of Azerbaijani playwrights - "Monsieur Jordan and Dervish Mastalishakh" of Mirza Fatali Akhundov, "Peri Jadu" Abdurrahim bey Hagverdiyev, "Sheikh Sanan" of Huseyn Javid and others.