Film about Azerbaijani National Hero to be shot
The documentary is about the life of Tabriz Khalilbayli
Baku. 6 April. REPORT.AZ/ The shootings of a documentary about Tabriz Khalilbayli, a son of Azerbaijani people's poet Khalil Rza Uluturk started. Report informs that the film is being made by the order of Azerbaijan State Culture and Art University (ASCAU).
A director of the documentary is Ruslan Mollayev. Tabriz Khalilbayli's family, condition where he was brought up, college years and atmosphere of the 90s are reflected in chronological order in the film.
in the documentary. Tabriz Khalilbayli's family members, his mother Firangiz Ulutürk, his wife Sevinch Khalilbayli, close relative -an actor Kamran Yunus and people who know him well, shared their memories about him.
The film will be finished in early May. The shooting is done in ASCAU. Tabriz Khalilbayli graduated from this university. The documentary film will last for 35-45 minutes.