Academic Drama Theater stages a new Novruz play
Director and musical designer is Alif Jahangirli
© Akademik Milli Dram Teatrı
Baku. 16 March. REPORT.AZ/ During Novruz holiday, the Academic National Drama Theater will present “Kosanın qızı” play for minors.
Report informs citing the theater's press service, director and musical designer of the work of art, staged by Anar Sadigov on the motives of "Keçəlin toyu" play by Rahman Alizade, is Alif Jahangirli.
Performance artist is honored worker of culture Ilham Asgarov, choreographer Lala Hajiyeva, assistant director Narmin Hasanova.
Honored artists Mirza Aghabayli and Alvida Jafarov (Dede Korkut), Mehriban Khanlarova (Kupegiren - Witch), actress Rada Nasibova (Bahar gizi), Ramin Shikhaliyev and Vusal Mustafayev (Kechal - Bald), Jumshud Zeynalov and Vusal Mammadov (Kosa), Rashad Bakhtiyarov (Hekim - Physician) and Firuza Balayeva (Kechi - Goat) take play in the work of art.