Fake call for peace from Pashinyan’s spouse - Ashot who serves in Karabakh - COMMENT
Fake call for peace from Pashinyan’s spouse - COMMENT
All conflicts end one day. This process may begin when the occupier acknowledges his crime and the fact that that his soldiers die in these lands for no reason.Even the largest empires left the occupied lands.
Let's make it clear. Armenia has been occupying the Nagorno-Karabakh region and its surrounding regions for more than 27 years now. Armenian servicemen fell victims of the claims and actions of the forces that act against Azerbaijan. Flows of money are used to keep those territories under occupation. These funds are provided by various sponsors. In other words, Armenia sells its soldiers in the occupied lands of Azerbaijan.
As is known,  Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan's wife Anna Hakobyan is on a visit to the United States to collect funds. The Armenian community of the US state of Boston has donated $ 150,000 to her City of Smiles charity foundation. She carries out activities in the United States in this direction under the name of "charity" and collects donations. Anna Hakobyan says these funds will be used to treat children suffering from cancer in Armenia. However, it is possible that by doing so she works people for sympathy. There are many facts when people's kindness was exploited in Armenia. It is enough to recall the activities of the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund. From this point of view, probably Anna Akopyan's philanthropy will not be successful. At what financial expense does Armenia, which has no money to treat children suffering from various diseases, keep Azerbaijani territories under occupation?
From this point of view, it is possible to assume that under the name of "charity", those who supported the occupation also transferred funds to this country. Simply this money is curtained under the so-called "treatment for children suffering from cancer". In general, Armenia has not ensured transparency of donations made in the recent years. The origin of those funds can also be questionable. There is no guarantee that these donations were not used for money laundering. Because there is no control over this activity. It is not excluded that those funds collected by Anna Hakobyan will not be spent on the occupation of Azerbaijani lands. The speeches and calls of the head of state on "peace" are nothing more than deception of the peace-loving world community.
So, Anna Hakobyan answered the questions of the "Voice of America" in US. She expressed concern about deaths of Armenian soldiers in Karabakh. Her son Ashot Hakobyan serves in the occupied Nagorno-Karabakh. It turns out that Ashot can die in Karabakh for no reason. Then what is the reason of sending children to the occupied lands. Hakobyan also seeks to be an example to make other mothers take similar steps. When leaving his son to serve in Karabakh, Nikol Pashinyan said he did not want Ashot to die in Karabakh. Then why does official Yerevan allow the children of other Armenian mothers to occupy Azerbaijani lands and become victims of this evil intent? Then, Nikol Pashinyan and Anna Akopyan cannot escape sick thinking such as desire to occupy other lands. Armenian soldiers die in Karabakh because of the fact that those territories are belonging to neither Armenians nor Armenia. Pashinyan's son will die in Karabakh for no reason.  A mother who does not want her son to die in an alien land would not send him to serve there. It can be concluded that Anna Akopyan's statement that "thousands of Armenian soldiers lost their lives in Nagorno-Karabakh for nothing" is aimed at deceiving the international community and the people of the country.
"The new war is a new territory. We have to increase the number of troops to be able to conduct military activity in the opponent's territory," Armenian Defense Minister David Tonoyan said. Similar to Anna Hakobyan's statement, Tonoyan said they did not want to have war. The truth is that Anna Hakobyan and David Tonoyan cannot hide their true face when speaking about peace. The settlement of the Karabakh conflict is impossible without naming the occupant.
Finally, Nikol Pashinyan said the talks held in the past day were ineffective: "I negotiate the settlement of the Karabakh conflict on my own account, not from where Serzh Sargsyan put the point. This creates confusion. This is a very important nuance. The Karabakh conflict has not been resolved. None of the talks are effective."
Finally, the realization of the desire of the Armenian community and officials who speak about peace goes through the withdrawal of Armenian troops from the Azerbaijani lands. In this case, Armenian soldiers will not die in the land of another state and will not commit suicide. Then Hakobyans will not be able to collect donations in the US and European countries citing various pretexts. Anna and other Armenian mothers will not be concerned about their sons' fate in Karabakh. For the talks to be effective, Anna Hakobyan's son Ashot and others should serve within Armenia's borders. All wars and conflicts end one day. Pashinyan's son and whole Armenian army will be once be removed from Karabakh.