Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (5.08.2017)

Baku. 5 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of the year
Commodity    
Brent (dollar/barrel)52,330,32-4,49
WTI (dollar/barrel)49,580,55-4,14
Gold (dollar/ounce)1264,6-9,8114,6
Indices   
Dow-Jones22092,8166,712330,21
S&P 5002476,834,67238
Nasdaq6351,5611,22968,45
Nikkei19952,33-76,93837,96
Dax12297,72143816,66
FTSE 1007511,7136,94368,88
CAC 40 INDEX5203,4472,95341,13
Shanghai Composite3262,081-10,849158,441
Bist 100108545,31391,5230406,64
RTS1026,73-2,68-125,6
Currency  
USD/EUR1,1773-0,00970,1257
USD/GBP1,304-0,00980,0702
JPY/USD110,690,64-8,6
RUB/USD59,9685-0,379-1,3045
TRY/USD3,528-0,01150,0003
CNY/USD6,72890,0117-0,2161

Other News