Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.08.2017)

Bakı. 30 August. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)520,11-4,82
WTI (dollar/barrel)46,44-0,13-7,28
Gold (dollar/ounce)
1 318,93,6168,9

Indices

   
Dow-Jones21 865,3756,972 102,77
S&P 5002 446,32,06207,47
Nasdaq6 301,8918,87918,78
Nikkei19 362,55-87,35248,18
Dax11 945,88-177,59464,82
FTSE 1007 337,43-64,03194,6
CAC 40 INDEX5 031,92-47,83169,61
Shanghai Composite3 365,232,58261,59
BİST 10011 0423,183,1132 284,44
RTS1 067,58-1,17-84,75

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1972-0,00070,1456
USD/GBP1,2918-0,00150,058
JPY/USD109,710,46-9,58
RUB/USD58,82380,3804-2,4492
TRY/USD3,44760,0038-0,0801
CNY/USD6,5963-0,0181-0,3487

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35