Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.05.2017)

Baku. 30 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (USD/barrel)52,29-0,01-4,53
WTI (USD/barrel)49,80-3,92
Gold (USD/ounce)1 271,40121,4
Indices
Dow-Jones21 080,2801 317,68
S&P 5002 415,820176,99
Nasdaq6 210,19-0,01827,08
Nikkei19 659,8-27,04545,43
Dax12 628,9526,771 147,89
FTSE 1007 547,630404,8
CAC 40 INDEX5 332,47-4,17470,16
Shanghai Composite3 110,05906,419
Bist 10097 725,95192,6719 587,29
RTS1 085,7512,71-66,58
Currency
USD/EUR1,1164-0,0019-0,9352
USD/GBP1,2840,00360,0502
JPY/USD111,27-0,06-8,02
RUB/USD56,5029-0,0117-4,7701
TRY/USD3,577-0,0010,0493
CNY/USD6,85550-0,0895

Other News