Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (29.11.2016)

Baku. 29 November. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)48,241,0011,2
WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,081,029,8
Gold (USD/ounce)1 190,84,7-242,3

Indices

   
Dow-Jones19 097,9-54,241 672,87
S&P 5002 201,72-11,63157,78
Nasdaq5 368,81-30,11361,4
Nikkei18 356,89-24,33-676,82
Dax10 582,67-116,6-160,34
FTSE 1006 799,47-41,28557,15
CAC 40 INDEX4 510,39-39,88-126,67
Shanghai Composite3 277,0015,062-262,18
Bist 10074 990,23626,783 263,24
RTS1 018,18-0,33261,14

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,06140,0025-0,0242
USD/GBP1,2416-0,0061-0,233
JPY/USD111,94-1,28-8,61
RUB/USD64,87170,0432-7,6492
TRY/USD3,4154-0,0360,494
CNY/USD6,9153-0,00350,4216

Other News