Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.07.2018)

Baku. 28 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barel)74,29-0,257,42
WTI (dollar/barel)68,69-0,928,27
Gold (dollar/ounce)1232,7-2,6-76,6

Indices

  
Dow-Jones25451,06-76,01731,84
S&P 5002818,82-18,62145,21
Nasdaq7737,42-114,76834,03
Nikkei22712,75125,88-52,19
Dax12860,451,17-57,24
FTSE 1007701,3138,1413,54
CAC 40 INDEX5511,7631,21199,2
Shanghai Composite2873,59-8,64-433,58
Bist 10095584,841040,35-19748,16
RTS1151,742,95-2,69
Currency  
USD/EUR1,16570,0014-0,0348
USD/GBP1,3105-0,0004-0,0408
JPY/USD111,05-0,18-1,64
RUB/USD62,7126-0,24215,0237
TRY/USD4,8517-0,01311,0535
CNY/USD6,81330,02060,3065

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35