Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.07.2017)

Baku. 28 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)51,490,52-5,33
WTI (dollar/barrel)49,040,29-4,68
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 266,510,9116,5
Indices   
Dow-Jones21 796,5585,542 033,95
S&P 5002 475,52-2,31236,69
Nasdaq6 382,19-40,56999,08
Nikkei20 079,6429,48965,27
Dax12 212,04-93,07730,98
FTSE 1007 443,01-9,31300,18
CAC 40 INDEX5 186,95-3,22324,64
Shanghai Composite3 249,782,11146,14
Bist 100108 391,211185,0530 252,55
RTS1 030,9510,35-121,38
Currency   
USD/EUR1,1677-0,00570,1161
USD/GBP1,3066-0,00560,0728
JPY/USD111,260,08-8,03
RUB/USD59,52950,1083-1,7435
TRY/USD3,5366-0,00080,0089
CNY/USD6,743-0,011-0,202

Other News