Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.04.2018)

Bakı. 28 April. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)74,64-0,127,77
WTI (dollar/barrel)67,97-0,217,55
Gold (dollar/ounce)1324,16,214,8
Indices  
Dow-Jones24311,19-11,15-408,03
S&P 5002669,912,97-3,7
Nasdaq7119,81,12216,41
Nikkei22467,87148,26-297,07
Dax12580,8780,4-336,77
FTSE 1007502,21260,78-185,56
CAC 40 INDEX5483,1929,61170,63
Shanghai Composite3082,237,2-224,94
Bist 100107614,27556,33-7718,73
RTS1167,1220,2712,69

Currency

  
USD/EUR1,2130,0030,0125
USD/GBP1,3781-0,01190,0268
JPY/USD109,05-0,3-3,64
RUB/USD62,1593-0,58074,4704
TRY/USD4,0426-0,02740,2444
CNY/USD6,3322-0,0078-0,1746

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35