Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.04.2017)

Baku. 28 April. REPORT.AZ/

 Last price
Compared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

Brent (USD/barrel)51,44-0,38-5,38
WTI (USD/barrel)48,97-0,65-4,75
Gold USD/ounce)1 265,91,7115,9

Indices 

Dow-Jones20 981,336,241 218,73
S&P 5002 388,771,32149,94
Nasdaq6 048,9423,71665,83
Nikkei19 182,84-106,5968,47
Dax12 443,79-29,01962,73
FTSE 1007 237,17-51,6594,34
CAC 40 INDEX5 271,7-16,18409,39
Shanghai Composite3 152,18711,33748,547
Bist 10094 282,48-239,8616 143,82
RTS1 106,92-12,19-45,41

Currency

USD/EUR1,0873-0,0031-0,9643
USD/GBP1,29040,00560,0566
JPY/USD111,260,2-8,03
RUB/USD57,0371-0,0913-4,2359
TRY/USD3,5611-0,01720,0334
CNY/USD6,89790,0053-0,0471

Other News