Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (28.03.2017)

Baku. 28 March. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent oil (USD/barel)50,75-0,05-6,07
WTI oil (USD/barrel)47,73-0,24-5,99
Gold (USD/ounce)1 258,812,4108,8
Indices   
Dow-Jones20 550,98-45,74788,38
S&P 5002 341,59-2,39102,76
Nasdaq5 840,3811,64457,27
Nikkei18 985,59-276,94-128,78
Dax11 996,07-68,2515,01
FTSE 1007 293,5-43,32150,67
CAC 40 INDEX5 017,43-3,47155,12
Shanghai Composite3 266,96-2,49163,32
Bist 10089 695,05-687,6611 556,39
RTS1 114,66-10-37,67
Currency   
USD/EUR1,08640,00660,0348
USD/GBP1,25590,00860,0221
JPY/USD110,66-0,68-8,63
RUB/USD56,8725-0,0619-4,4005
TRY/USD3,61630,00440,0886
CNY/USD6,8729-0,0108-0,0721

Other News