Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.07.2018)

Baku. 27 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barel)74,540,617,67
WTI (dollar/barel)69,610,319,19
Gold (dollar/ounce)1235,3-5,7-74

Indices

   
Dow-Jones25527,07112,97807,85
S&P 5002837,44-8,63163,83
Nasdaq7852,18-80,06948,79
Nikkei22586,87-20,53-178,07
Dax12809,23229,9-108,41
FTSE 1007663,174,91-24,6
CAC 40 INDEX5480,5554,14167,99
Shanghai Composite2882,23-21,42-424,94
BIST 10094544,49327,79-20788,51
RTS1148,797,09-5,64

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1643-0,0086-0,0362
USD/GBP1,3109-0,008-0,0404
JPY/USD111,230,25-1,46
RUB/USD62,95470,14135,2658
TRY/USD4,86480,09161,0666
CNY/USD6,79270,0230,2859

Other News