Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.07.2018)

Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barel)73,930,497,06
 WTI (dollar/barel)69,30,788,88
Gold (dollar/ounce)12416,4-68,3
Indices
Dow-Jones25414,1172,16694,88
S&P 5002846,0725,67172,46
Nasdaq7932,2491,471028,85
Nikkei22607,410,52-157,54
Dax12579,33-110,06-338,31
FTSE 1007658,26-50,79-29,51
CAC 40 INDEX5426,41-7,78113,85
Shanghai Composite2903,65-1,91-403,52
Bist 10094216,72082,88-21116,3
RTS1141,7-2,11-12,73
Currency
USD/EUR1,17290,0042-0,0276
USD/GBP1,31890,0044-0,0324
JPY/USD110,98-0,22-1,71
RUB/USD62,8134-0,51825,1245
TRY/USD4,7732-0,1120,975
CNY/USD6,7697-0,023

0,2629

Other News

SOFAZ cuts bond investments by 17.1% 19 October, 2026 / 20:35