Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (26.05.2018)

Baku. 26 May. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to previous day`s priceCompared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)76,27-2,529,4
WTI (dollar/barrel)67,71-37,29
Gold (dollar/ounce)1306,5-3,3-2,8

Indices

   
Dow-Jones24753,09-58,6733,87
S&P 5002721,33-6,4347,72
Nasdaq7433,859,42530,46
Nikkei22450,7919,4-314,15
Dax12938,0182,9220,37
FTSE 1007730,2813,5442,51
CAC 40 INDEX5542,55-5,9229,99
Shanghai Composite3141,3-13,35-165,87
BIST 100103227,641335,96-12105,36
RTS1169,93-3,715,5

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,17-0,002-0,0305
USD/GBP1,33-0,008-0,0213
JPY/USD109,480,22-3,21
RUB/USD62,220,66014,5311
TRY/USD4,720,01180,9218
CNY/USD6,390,0116-0,1168

Other News