Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (25.10.2017)

Baku. 25 October. REPORT.AZ/ 

 Last price Compared to previous day's price Compared to beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent (dollar/barrel)58,330,961,51
WTI (dollar/barrel)52,470,57-1,25
Gold (dollar/ounce)1 278,3-2,6128,3
Indices   
Dow-Jones23 441,76167,83 679,16
S&P 5002 569,134,15330,3
Nasdaq6 598,4311,61 215,32
Nikkei21 805,17108,522 690,8
Dax13 013,1910,051 532,13
FTSE 1007 526,542,09383,71
CAC 40 INDEX5 394,87,99532,49
Shanghai Composite3 388,257,55284,61
BIST 100107 206,31-96,9429 067,65
RTS1 127,03-4,05-25,3
Currency
   
USD/EUR1,17610,00120,1245
USD/GBP1,3134-0,00640,0796
JPY/USD113,90,47-5,39
RUB/USD57,64760,1068-3,6254
TRY/USD3,74170,0250,214
CNY/USD6,6358-0,0042-0,3092

Other News